2017 Results

YOUTH DUATHLON

                                                             ---- Run ----    ---- Bike ----        Total  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time          Time  
    1  Cameron Wooldridge          9   16   M      1           1     44:52.6    1   1:25:53.9    2:10:46.6          
   DQ  Sara Hooper                 7   12   F     DQ           2   1:32:41.8   DQ   1:12:59.8    2:45:41.7          


TRI RELAY

                                                             --- Run ---      --- Bike ---     --- Kayak ---         Total  
Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time          Time  
    1  Mike Catron                18   55   M      1           1     45:12.7    2   1:12:28.9    1     44:41.0     2:42:22.7
    2  Team Montey                19   28   M      2           2   1:04:06.8    1   1:06:41.3    2     50:30.3     3:01:18.4

TRIATHLON

Male Open Winners

         Overall                                    ---- Run ----    ---- Bike ----   --- Kayak ---         Chip          
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time         
     1       1  Scott Merslowky           100   51 ****     38:36.0 ****     55:01.4 ****     34:13.6   2:07:51.0      

 

Female Open Winners

         Overall                                    ---- Run ----    ---- Bike ----   --- Kayak ---         Chip     
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time         
     1       5  Carrie Parker              13   44 ****     48:57.1 ****   1:03:29.5 ****     38:22.4   2:30:49.0      

 

Male 18 to 29

         Overall                                    ---- Run ----    ---- Bike ----   --- Kayak ---         Chip           
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        
     1       6  George Maddox              12   24    1     42:17.6    1   1:12:22.5    1     37:07.5   2:31:47.6       

 

Male 30 to 39

         Overall                                    ---- Run ----    ---- Bike ----   --- Kayak ---         Chip        
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time      
     1       3  Brett Davis                 1   32    1     43:04.4    1     55:49.8    1     39:44.5   2:18:38.8    
     2       4  Robert McConnell            4   32    2     49:05.1    2     59:34.8    2     40:10.1   2:28:50.1       

 

Female 30 to 39

         Overall                                    ---- Run ----    ---- Bike ----   --- Kayak ---         Chip         
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time         
     1      10  Kristina McConnell          3   34    1     49:05.3    1   1:14:28.5    1     50:23.7   2:53:57.5      
     2      14  Tiffany Franklin           17   34    2     50:20.7    2   1:21:59.9    2     51:25.5   3:03:46.1       
     3      16  Brandi Cregger             21   35    3   1:05:08.3    3   1:42:54.8    3     52:16.2   3:40:19.3       

 

Male 40 to 49

         Overall                                    ---- Run ----    ---- Bike ----   --- Kayak ---         Chip          
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time         
     1       2  Ed Ross-Clunis             10   49    1     42:25.8    1     52:43.6    2     40:25.6   2:15:35.0      
     2       9  Jeff Stevens               14   48    3   1:00:03.5    2   1:06:36.2    3     41:01.4   2:47:41.2       
     3      12  Michael Spraker            22   44    2     56:27.2    3   1:19:54.3    1     40:22.8   2:56:44.4      

 

Female 40 to 49

         Overall                                    ---- Run ----    ---- Bike ----   --- Kayak ---         Chip         
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time         
     1      15  Joanne Davenport           20   46    1   1:05:07.9    1   1:41:40.2    1     51:43.2   3:38:31.3      

 

Male 50 and Over

         Overall                                    ---- Run ----    ---- Bike ----   --- Kayak ---         Chip          
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time         
     1       7  Eddie Harkleroad            2   57    1     46:22.6    1   1:04:03.7    4     44:55.9   2:35:22.2      
     2       8  Bill Crawford              16   53    2     52:31.0    2   1:08:32.2    1     35:55.7   2:36:58.9      
     3      11  Gordon Garber              15   52    3     53:50.3    3   1:20:28.9    3     42:03.9   2:56:23.1     
     4      13  Jim Williams                6   61    4   1:00:04.3    4   1:22:38.3    2     36:55.3   2:59:37.9